460 Sunset Beach Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,647 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Sunset Beach Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $291,912, approximately $233 per square foot. 460 Sunset Beach Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Hook David G and Hook David G
Bought by
Hook David G and David G Hook Sr Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Hook David G
Bought by
Hook David G and Hook Barbara Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook David G | -- | Attorney | |
| Hook David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $195,000 | $72,500 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $184,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $221,700 | $62,400 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $211,900 | $64,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $149,200 | $38,700 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $119,600 | $28,400 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $104,100 | $33,500 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $113,600 | $33,100 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $94,100 | $22,000 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $90,800 | $20,300 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $82,000 | $12,700 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map