460 Swan River Rd Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $778,886 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Swan River Rd, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $971,972, approximately $412 per square foot. 460 Swan River Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Wilverding Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Rasnic Rick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Wilverding Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Wilverding Carolyn Ann and Carolyn Ann Wilverding Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasnic Rick J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilverding Carolyn Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $669,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $610,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $610,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $382,200 | $0 | $0 |