460 Tomoka Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Tomoka Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $277,363, approximately $215 per square foot. 460 Tomoka Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Walden Clayton L and Walden Lawana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Bought by
Walden Clayton L and Walden Lawana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Walden Clayton L and Walden Lawana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Clayton L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Walden Clayton L | $14,300 | -- | |
| Walden Clayton L | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,066 | $110,473 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,066 | $107,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $976 | $104,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $976 | $101,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $98,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $949 | $95,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $94,347 | $0 | $0 |