460 W Limestone Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 W Limestone Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $164,754, approximately $183 per square foot. 460 W Limestone Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Sandifer Willie J and Richardson Kenneth C
Bought by
Sandifer Willie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Medley Ronnie A
Bought by
Sandifer Willie J and Richardson Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,428
Outstanding Balance
$46,496
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,258
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandifer Willie J | -- | None Available | |
| Sandifer Willie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandifer Willie J | $71,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $9,400 | $2,280 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $288 | $9,080 | $2,280 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $277 | $7,560 | $760 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $202 | $6,920 | $760 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $178 | $6,260 | $760 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $164 | $5,870 | $750 | $5,120 |
| 2019 | $158 | $5,680 | $750 | $4,930 |
| 2018 | $144 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map