NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 W Limestone Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750

6.85 Acres
-- Price per Acre
298,386 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $160,000

393 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 6.85 Acre Lot
  • Hazel Green Elementary School Rated A-
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of August 2022

PLACE TO BUILD YOUR FOREVER HOME, PROPERTY HAS BEEN PERKED, WATER AT THE ROAD, CORNERS ARE MARKED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rhonda Sisco

Sisco Land Company License #28047 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Parks

RE/MAX Alliance License #81124

RE/MAX Alliance

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 6.85 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9.

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

6.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Current Use: Acreage
  • Property Sub Type: ACREAGE
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.85

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 9.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 298386

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hazel Green
  • High School: Hazel Green

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $160,000 -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $160,000 -3.9% --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $166,500 0.0% --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Price Changed $166,500 +2.5% --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Price Changed $162,500 -9.5% --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Price Changed $179,500 -1.6% --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Price Changed $182,500 +0.6% --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Price Changed $181,500 -0.5% --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 For Sale $182,500 0.0% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $182,500 -3.3% --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $188,800 -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1783268

ValleyMLS.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.