460 W Willow Brian Head, UT 84719
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $2,349,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 W Willow, Brian Head, UT 84719 and is currently estimated at $1,612,811, approximately $350 per square foot. 460 W Willow is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Parowan School, Parowan High School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Crockett Brett and Crockett Kristine
Bought by
Brett & Kristine Crockett Revocable Trust and Crockett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Moore Ryan David and Moore Nichole A
Bought by
Crockett Brett and Crockett Kristine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett & Kristine Crockett Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crockett Brett | -- | Us Title | |
| Crockett Brett | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,824 | $1,626,353 | $172,500 | $1,453,853 |
| 2023 | $12,869 | $1,610,430 | $172,500 | $1,437,930 |
| 2022 | $17,249 | $1,737,930 | $300,000 | $1,437,930 |
| 2021 | $11,564 | $1,165,110 | $100,000 | $1,065,110 |
| 2020 | $11,627 | $1,068,280 | $100,000 | $968,280 |
| 2019 | $11,484 | $975,635 | $100,000 | $875,635 |
| 2018 | $11,856 | $975,635 | $100,000 | $875,635 |
| 2017 | $11,916 | $975,635 | $100,000 | $875,635 |
| 2016 | $11,756 | $903,525 | $100,000 | $803,525 |
| 2015 | $12,104 | $866,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,985 | $584,245 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map