4600 Chickasaw Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,013,000
Highlights
- 0.7 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- White Station High Rated A
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
As of April 2020WOW!! 4br/4.5bath (3 br down) home in sought after E. Mphs location! Huge, gracious living spaces. Amazing open floor plan. Great room w/ limestone FP Updated kitchen featuring gas cooking, marble counter tops, double ovens. Wonderful butler area with extra sink, fridge, dishwasher, wine cooler. Super MBR suite with his/her office space, walk-in closet, updated bath. Playroom up with 4th BR. Screened porch and pretty deck!! Gated driveway with 3 car garage. HURRY! Open 10/6 1-2:30
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,588
Year Built
- Built in 1944
Lot Details
- 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Rear-Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Circular Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,873 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Wet Bar
- Built-In Features
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- E C Dukes Resub Of Lot 93 Resub Pt Walnu Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 055039 00046
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearup Valerie Diener | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Valerie K | $710,000 | Executive Ttl & Closing Inc | |
| Scharff Jonathan E | $285,000 | -- | |
| Pidgeon George R | $265,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scharff Jonathan E | $227,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $710,000 | -4.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | For Sale | $745,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $223,475 | $57,800 | $165,675 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $197,375 | $57,800 | $139,575 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $169,875 | $57,800 | $112,075 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $169,875 | $57,800 | $112,075 |
| 2021 | $5,861 | $169,875 | $57,800 | $112,075 |
| 2020 | $9,182 | $126,725 | $57,800 | $68,925 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $126,725 | $57,800 | $68,925 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $126,725 | $57,800 | $68,925 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $126,725 | $57,800 | $68,925 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $110,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $110,525 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3161797
APN: 05-5039-0-0046
- 4678 Chickasaw Rd
- 386 E Erwin Dr
- 316 Vescovo Dr
- 293 Cecilia Dr
- 4501 Minden Rd
- 4766 Chickasaw Rd
- 4572 Princeton Rd
- 4525 Barfield Rd
- 4750 Sequoia Rd
- 354 Avon Rd
- 4565 Normandy Rd
- 240 Avon Rd
- 101 N Grove Park Rd
- 540 Berclair Rd
- 441 Waring Rd
- 4798 Normandy Ln
- 4336 Hilldale Ave
- 175 Waring Rd
- 165 Waring Rd
- 566 Read St
- 4588 Chickasaw Rd
- 312 N Perkins Rd
- 326 N Perkins Rd
- 345 N Perkins Rd
- 4601 Chickasaw Rd
- 336 N Perkins Rd
- 4570 Chickasaw Rd
- 294 N Perkins Rd
- 4585 Chickasaw Rd
- 4640 Chickasaw Rd
- 350 N Perkins Rd
- 4651 Johnson Cove
- 350 N Perkins Rd
- 366 Sequoia Cove
- 286 N Perkins Rd
- 286 N Perkins Rd
- 355 N Perkins Rd
- 4653 Johnson Cove
- 4571 Chickasaw Rd
- 4645 Chickasaw Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.