4600 Cleto St Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Cleto St, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $313,882, approximately $164 per square foot. 4600 Cleto St is a home with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Allison Andrew and Allison Annallysia
Bought by
Allison Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Franco Erika and Allison Thelbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,953
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco Erika | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Erika | $194,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $341,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $282,172 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $256,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $233,200 | $40,000 | $256,840 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $212,000 | $40,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $248,583 | $40,000 | $208,583 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $235,968 | $20,000 | $215,968 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $212,121 | $20,000 | $192,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map