4600 County Road 721 Lorida, FL 33857
Estimated Value: $358,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 County Road 721, Lorida, FL 33857 and is currently estimated at $358,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 4600 County Road 721 is a home with nearby schools including Lake Country Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $133,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $130,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $72,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $103,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $72,179 | $11,280 | $60,899 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $53,499 | $11,280 | $42,219 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $67,308 | $11,280 | $56,028 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $67,492 | $7,493 | $59,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map