NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4600 E Del Mar Blvd Laredo, TX 78041

Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,749,284

Studio
-- Bath
7,739 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4600 E Del Mar Blvd, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $1,370,142, approximately $177 per square foot. 4600 E Del Mar Blvd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including United Middle School, John B. Alexander High School, and Power Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Garza-Gongora Arturo
Bought by
Arturo G And Laura L Garza-Gongora Revocable and Garza-Gongora
Current Estimated Value
$1,370,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arturo G And Laura L Garza-Gongora Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Garza Gongora Arturo -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,080 $1,202,767 -- --
2024 $14,080 $1,328,597 -- --
2023 $14,080 $1,190,000 $546,088 $643,912
2022 $16,255 $1,150,751 $0 $0
2021 $16,957 $1,052,706 $546,088 $506,618
2020 $16,980 $1,054,080 $549,130 $504,950
2019 $17,580 $1,056,660 $549,130 $507,530
2018 $17,805 $1,056,660 $250,110 $806,550
2017 $16,598 $1,012,320 $250,010 $762,310
2016 $16,103 $982,150 $250,010 $732,140
2015 -- $949,690 $250,010 $699,680
2014 -- $949,130 $250,010 $699,120
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.