NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4600 Foxglove Dr Minnetrista, MN 55331

Estimated Value: $550,000 - $579,169

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,597 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $549,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,681 / mo

108 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover modern living in this vibrant 11⁄2-story home, built in 2021 and thoughtfully designed for today—and tomorrow. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept main level awash in natural light, with fresh paint and brand-new carpeting enhancing every room. Whether you’re cooking in the spacious kitchen or relaxing in the adjoining living area, built-in 3M pet pads under all surfaces ensure protection for your flooring. Future-proof your lifestyle with high-speed internet runs to every bedroom, home office, and bonus space—perfect for remote work, streaming, or gaming.

This home offers three bedrooms and 21⁄2 baths: a primary en-suite full bath, a second full bath, and a convenient powder room. Outside, enjoy a welcoming, social neighborhood where neighbors gather at the pool and clubhouse, or stroll to the nearby grocery store for morning coffee and errands. With easy access to scenic trails and the beauty of Carver Park Reserve just moments away, this home invites you to balance convenience, community, and the great outdoors—truly the perfect place to put down roots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Anderson

Pemberton RE Brokerage Phone: 952-693-5956 Listed on: 05/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Fritz Soberay

Hale Properties, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 67x125x56x126
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $279 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Unfinished Walls
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3411724340049

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (952) 227-2700
  • Woodland Cove 3Rd Add Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,910

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$279 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs External
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Other
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2597
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • InternetOptions: Cable,Fiber Optic
  • Attribution Contact: 952-693-5956
  • Attribution Contact: 952-693-5956
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2597
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Office, Bathroom, Laundry, Unfinished, Kitchen, Dining Room, Sun Room, Living Room, Bedroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Walk In Closet, Loft, Storage, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Patio
  • Shared Rooms: Club House,Community Room,Play Area

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: Shared
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Concrete
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 952-227-2700
  • Association Fee: 279
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Center Island,Kitchen Window,Natural Woodwork,Patio,In-Ground Sprinkler,Sun Room,Tile Floors,Washer/Dryer Hookup,Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westonka
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-491-8001

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 67x125x56x126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Some Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3411724340049
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4910
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4910.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,000
-6.15%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$561,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Goedeke Aaron and Goedeke Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,650
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2020

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turnbull Teresa $549,000 Flex Title
Goedeke Aaron $511,248 Transohio Res Title
-- $2,998,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goedeke Aaron $485,650
Previous Owner -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $549,000 -4.5% $211 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $575,000 -1.7% $221 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $585,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,910 $519,600 $110,500 $409,100
2023 $4,615 $512,800 $104,000 $408,800
2022 $1,013 $514,000 $126,000 $388,000
2021 $978 $84,000 $84,000 $0
2020 $803 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $562 $61,300 $61,300 $0
2018 $223 $42,500 $42,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6692099

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-117-24-34-0049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.