4600 Gwyck Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $276,680 - $349,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Gwyck Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $304,920, approximately $158 per square foot. 4600 Gwyck Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Tapp Michael D and Tapp Peggy J
Bought by
Logan Evan Lewis and Logan Kathe Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,016
Outstanding Balance
$211,340
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Evan Lewis | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Evan Lewis | $240,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $17,835 | $3,000 | $14,835 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $13,207 | $3,000 | $10,207 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $13,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $13,207 | $3,000 | $10,207 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $13,207 | $3,000 | $10,207 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $12,392 | $3,000 | $9,392 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $12,392 | $3,000 | $9,392 |
| 2017 | $636 | $21,270 | $12,135 | $9,135 |
| 2016 | $636 | $12,135 | $3,000 | $9,135 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $21,270 | $12,135 | $9,135 |
| 2014 | $636 | $12,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,183 | $12,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map