4600 Mt Carmel Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $86,487 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Mt Carmel Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $158,622, approximately $133 per square foot. 4600 Mt Carmel Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Grantham Joyce Nadine
Bought by
Matthews Thomas and Matthews Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1986
Bought by
Grantham Leo Khan and Joyce Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Grantham Leo Khan | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $13,225 | $3,500 | $9,725 |
| 2024 | $201 | $13,225 | $3,500 | $9,725 |
| 2023 | $201 | $13,225 | $3,500 | $9,725 |
| 2022 | $190 | $9,325 | $2,575 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $190 | $9,325 | $2,575 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $190 | $9,325 | $2,575 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $182 | $7,500 | $2,275 | $5,225 |
| 2018 | $182 | $7,500 | $2,275 | $5,225 |
| 2017 | $182 | $7,500 | $2,275 | $5,225 |
| 2016 | $182 | $7,500 | $2,275 | $5,225 |
| 2015 | $181 | $7,500 | $2,275 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $181 | $7,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map