4600 Patterson Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Reisterstown Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,456 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Patterson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $193,728, approximately $143 per square foot. 4600 Patterson Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Clarence E
Bought by
Hicks Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1990
Sold by
Hooshang Malek and Hooshang Wf
Bought by
Hicks Clarence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Annette | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Clarence E | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $131,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $124,100 | $35,200 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $123,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $122,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $122,400 | $35,200 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $122,400 | $35,200 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $122,400 | $35,200 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $123,300 | $35,200 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $116,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $110,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map