4600 S Avers Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Archer Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,403 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $363,851, approximately $279 per square foot. 4600 S Avers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero- PFC Omar E. Torres Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Sarna Richard F and Sarna Robert J
Bought by
Rivera Luis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Luis J | $190,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Luis J | $95,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $26,000 | $6,450 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $26,000 | $6,450 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $5,160 | $15,840 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $21,000 | $5,160 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $5,160 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $16,494 | $5,160 | $11,334 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $18,533 | $5,160 | $13,373 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $18,533 | $5,160 | $13,373 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $17,346 | $4,644 | $12,702 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $17,346 | $4,644 | $12,702 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $17,346 | $4,644 | $12,702 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $16,508 | $4,386 | $12,122 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $16,508 | $4,386 | $12,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map