4600 Skyline Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Skyline Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $242,934, approximately $173 per square foot. 4600 Skyline Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Jurkovich Gary R and Jurkovich Ellen C
Bought by
Jurkovich Gary R and Jurkovich Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Jurkovich Gary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurkovich Gary R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $116,100 | $8,100 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $110,600 | $8,100 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $84,000 | $8,100 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $71,500 | $8,100 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $65,400 | $8,100 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $64,900 | $8,100 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $62,300 | $8,100 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $59,900 | $8,100 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $58,600 | $8,100 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $53,200 | $8,100 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map