4643 Skyline Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $84,913 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Skyline Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $184,728. 4643 Skyline Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Jurkovich Gary R and Jurkovich Ellen C
Bought by
Jurkovich Gary R and Jurkovich Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Bought by
Jurkovich Gary and Jurkovich Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Calkins Brian and Kim Sherriffs Deed
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Holcamp Mathew
Bought by
Calkins Brain and Calkins Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2000
Sold by
Genereaux Mechelle and Genereaux Kerri A
Bought by
Holtcamp Matthew and Holtcamp Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Holtcamp Matthew and Holtcamp Lisa
Bought by
Andres Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Genereaux Kevin and Wf Mechelle
Bought by
Holtcamp Matthew and Wf Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Holtcamp Matthew G and Holtcamp Lisa M
Bought by
Genereaux Mechelle and Genereaux Kerri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurkovich Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Jurkovich Gary | $28,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | -- | |
| Calkins Brain | $58,500 | -- | |
| Holtcamp Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Andres Kimberly | $58,500 | -- | |
| Holtcamp Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Genereaux Mechelle | $57,900 | -- | |
| -- | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $8,200 | $3,000 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $99 | $8,100 | $3,000 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $95 | $5,600 | $3,000 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $93 | $5,500 | $3,000 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $206 | $5,400 | $3,000 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $205 | $5,400 | $3,000 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $201 | $5,300 | $3,000 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $154 | $5,200 | $3,000 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $97 | $5,100 | $3,000 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $96 | $5,000 | $3,000 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map