4600 Stagecoach Trail Rd Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $696,872 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Stagecoach Trail Rd, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $827,468, approximately $471 per square foot. 4600 Stagecoach Trail Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Amsterdam School, Manhattan High School, and Manhattan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Emmelkamp Kevin and Emmelkamp Lorraine L
Bought by
Emmelkamp Kevin and Emmelkamp Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,960
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmelkamp Kevin | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emmelkamp Kevin | $239,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |