4601 E Oakridge Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,040 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 E Oakridge Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $222,010, approximately $144 per square foot. 4601 E Oakridge Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Coop Marlene A
Bought by
Coop Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Dybza Helen
Bought by
Coop Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coop Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Coop Marlene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,260 | $9,100 | $48,160 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $57,260 | $9,100 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $42,000 | $7,770 | $34,230 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $43,540 | $7,770 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $43,540 | $7,770 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $40,670 | $7,350 | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $40,670 | $7,350 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $40,670 | $7,350 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $39,725 | $7,175 | $32,550 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $113,500 | $20,500 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $113,500 | $20,500 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $39,730 | $7,180 | $32,550 |
| 2013 | $2,707 | $39,730 | $7,180 | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map