4601 Elohi Dr Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,991,759 - $5,342,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,850
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Elohi Dr, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $3,979,940, approximately $820 per square foot. 4601 Elohi Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Mckay Katherine and Mckay Joshua
Bought by
Perlman Ross and Perlman Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,830,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,565,140
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,414,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Hoelscher Ronald L and Hoelscher Terri S
Bought by
Mckay Katherine and Mckay Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,340
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Park Adventure Westview Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hoelscher Ronald L and Hoelscher Terri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlman Ross | -- | Key Title Group | |
| Mckay Katherine | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Hoelscher Ronald L | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perlman Ross | $2,830,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay Katherine | $492,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoelscher Ronald L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,089 | $3,396,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $39,683 | $3,155,340 | $1,000,000 | $2,155,340 |
| 2022 | $50,131 | $3,355,214 | $1,000,000 | $2,355,214 |
| 2021 | $37,760 | $2,344,360 | $650,000 | $1,694,360 |
| 2020 | $25,026 | $1,486,996 | $650,000 | $836,996 |
| 2018 | $26,902 | $1,535,605 | $650,000 | $885,605 |
| 2017 | $26,460 | $1,486,634 | $550,000 | $1,044,065 |
| 2016 | $24,054 | $1,351,485 | $605,000 | $1,022,081 |
| 2015 | $19,406 | $1,228,623 | $450,000 | $836,975 |
| 2014 | $19,406 | $1,116,930 | $450,000 | $666,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map