S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Subhash Samuel
Covenant Realty Services
(469) 777-0956
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,515 - $454,000
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE!!!!Beautiful 4-2.5-2 with formals & gameroom within walking distance to lake. The kitchen offers granite counter tops, walk in pantry, double ovens, an island and breakfast bar. Wood floors in the family room, formal dining & living, master bedroom & closet. Tile floors in the kitchen, breakfast nook, all baths & utility room. Blinds, jetted tub, separate marble shower, his & her sinks, gas start fireplace and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Covenant Realty Services Brokerage Phone: 972-523-1024 License #0709615 Listed on: 06/07/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanceslin Dixon Randel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Deepak A | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chy Deok | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanceslin Dixon Randel | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Deepak A | $199,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chy Deok | $145,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $459,500 | -2.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $469,500 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,514 | $427,820 | $85,000 | $342,820 |
| 2024 | $8,514 | $455,880 | $85,000 | $370,880 |
| 2023 | $8,514 | $367,170 | $50,000 | $317,170 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $367,170 | $50,000 | $317,170 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $367,170 | $50,000 | $317,170 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $287,290 | $50,000 | $237,290 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $265,360 | $50,000 | $215,360 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $265,360 | $50,000 | $215,360 |
| 2017 | $6,863 | $243,420 | $50,000 | $193,420 |
| 2016 | $6,863 | $243,420 | $50,000 | $193,420 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $206,010 | $50,000 | $156,010 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $206,010 | $50,000 | $156,010 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Subhash Samuel
Covenant Realty Services
(469) 777-0956
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christie Cannon
LPT Realty LLC
(972) 215-7747
6 in this area
3,028 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20340781
APN: 26531600090180000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.