4601 John David Dr Unit B Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $275,056 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 John David Dr Unit B, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $312,514, approximately $120 per square foot. 4601 John David Dr Unit B is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Iduma Elementary School, Live Oak Ridge Middle School, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Evinger Robert K
Bought by
Choi Heesu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Heesu | -- | Netco Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $315,915 | $48,000 | $267,915 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $315,915 | $48,000 | $267,915 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $302,526 | $30,000 | $272,526 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $259,000 | $30,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $225,160 | $30,000 | $195,160 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $184,585 | $30,000 | $154,585 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $179,839 | $14,000 | $165,839 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $167,425 | $14,000 | $153,425 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $167,425 | $14,000 | $153,425 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $163,055 | $14,000 | $149,055 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $148,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map