4604 Michael Dr Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $215,199 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Michael Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $220,050, approximately $135 per square foot. 4604 Michael Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Iduma Elementary School, Live Oak Ridge Middle School, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Lee Joseph Alonzo
Bought by
Graham Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,985
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Sheila | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Sheila | $61,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $202,805 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $202,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $184,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $167,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $154,292 | $28,000 | $126,292 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $138,518 | $28,000 | $110,518 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $129,313 | $12,800 | $116,513 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $127,115 | $12,800 | $114,315 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $126,119 | $12,800 | $113,319 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $120,820 | $12,800 | $108,020 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $122,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map