4607 John David Dr Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $275,153 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 John David Dr, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $312,538, approximately $120 per square foot. 4607 John David Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Iduma Elementary School, Live Oak Ridge Middle School, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Evinger Robert K and Winfrey Ollie E
Bought by
Miller Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$137,420
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donna K | -- | Netco Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Donna K | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 | $310,800 | $48,000 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $310,800 | $48,000 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $302,526 | $30,000 | $272,526 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $259,000 | $30,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $225,160 | $30,000 | $195,160 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $184,585 | $30,000 | $154,585 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $179,839 | $14,000 | $165,839 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $167,425 | $14,000 | $153,425 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $167,425 | $14,000 | $153,425 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $163,055 | $14,000 | $149,055 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $148,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map