4601 Journey St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Journey St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $246,841, approximately $129 per square foot. 4601 Journey St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Poirot James Jerome and Poirot Janice Kay
Bought by
Huseman Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,471
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huseman Kimberly | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huseman Kimberly | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $233,163 | $16,200 | $216,963 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $232,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $227,061 | $16,200 | $210,861 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $208,135 | $16,200 | $191,935 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $174,579 | $16,200 | $158,379 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $174,713 | $16,200 | $158,513 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $158,330 | $16,200 | $142,130 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $158,330 | $16,200 | $142,130 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $158,407 | $16,200 | $142,207 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $132,643 | $16,200 | $116,443 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $132,643 | $16,200 | $116,443 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $132,643 | $16,200 | $116,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map