4607 Journey St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $281,577
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4607 Journey St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $270,644, approximately $120 per square foot. 4607 Journey St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Gage James Belton
Bought by
Gage Margaret Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Gage James B
Bought by
Gage James B and Gage Margaret Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Margaret Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Gage James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $276,370 | $15,000 | $261,370 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $290,867 | $15,000 | $275,867 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $273,098 | $15,000 | $258,098 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $249,007 | $15,000 | $234,007 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $204,312 | $15,000 | $189,312 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $204,444 | $15,000 | $189,444 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $184,788 | $15,000 | $169,788 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $184,788 | $15,000 | $169,788 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $170,050 | $15,000 | $155,050 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $142,133 | $15,000 | $127,133 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $142,133 | $15,000 | $127,133 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $142,133 | $15,000 | $127,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map