4601 Kinlock Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Kinlock Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $336,046, approximately $263 per square foot. 4601 Kinlock Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Deidra Lewis
Bought by
Lewis Deidra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Valenti Richard and Harris Janie Lee Blackwell
Bought by
Lewis Mamie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,725
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Harris Janie Lee Blackwell
Bought by
Valenti Richard and Harris Janie Lee Blackwell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Deidra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Mamie S | $118,500 | -- | |
| Valenti Richard | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Mamie S | $100,725 | |
| Closed | Lewis Mamie S | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $271,790 | $91,875 | $179,915 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $170,940 | $36,800 | $134,140 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $149,702 | $29,440 | $120,262 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $149,702 | $29,440 | $120,262 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $149,702 | $29,440 | $120,262 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $120,649 | $33,978 | $86,671 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $120,649 | $33,978 | $86,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map