4511 Kinlock Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Kinlock Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $346,789, approximately $218 per square foot. 4511 Kinlock Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Susan M
Bought by
Vanmeter Jeffrey Charles and Vanmeter Van Meter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$218,139
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Brooks David P and Brooks Susan M
Bought by
Brooks Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Jeffrey Charles | $230,000 | Arges Law Firm Pc | |
| Brooks Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmeter Jeffrey Charles | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $332,590 | $92,500 | $240,090 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $214,923 | $37,050 | $177,873 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $168,266 | $29,600 | $138,666 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $168,266 | $29,600 | $138,666 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $168,266 | $29,600 | $138,666 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $138,758 | $34,300 | $104,458 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $138,758 | $34,300 | $104,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map