4601 Pine Lake Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Downtown Myrtle Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,356 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $438,339, approximately $225 per square foot. 4601 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Mctree Connie N
Bought by
Malasi Lumturi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Outstanding Balance
$127,042
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$311,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Harding Donald V and Estate Of Donald F Harding
Bought by
Malasi Ervin and Malasi Fatmir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malasi Lumturi | -- | -- | |
| Malasi Ervin | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malasi Lumturi | $162,750 | |
| Closed | Malasi Lumturi | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Malasi Ervin | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,785 | $7,272 | $9,513 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,370 | $4,455 | $4,915 |
| 2021 | $863 | $11,051 | $5,451 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $746 | $11,051 | $5,451 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $718 | $11,051 | $5,451 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $641 | $8,148 | $3,844 | $4,304 |
| 2017 | $623 | $8,148 | $3,844 | $4,304 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,148 | $3,844 | $4,304 |
| 2015 | $617 | $8,149 | $3,845 | $4,304 |
| 2014 | $556 | $8,149 | $3,845 | $4,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map