4601 W 27th Ave Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $804,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4601 W 27th Ave, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $741,130, approximately $629 per square foot. 4601 W 27th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Randi K
Bought by
Donovan Randi K and Donovan John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Horton Harvey R
Bought by
Donovan Randi K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Randi K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donovan Randi K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $54,300 | $46,280 | $46,280 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $45,460 | $42,610 | $2,850 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $45,460 | $42,610 | $2,850 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $39,340 | $33,610 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $40,480 | $34,580 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $35,790 | $32,110 | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $35,790 | $32,110 | $3,680 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $31,180 | $24,880 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $31,180 | $24,880 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $31,130 | $24,748 | $6,382 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $31,130 | $24,748 | $6,382 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $22,490 | $16,501 | $5,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map