NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2022

Last sale price $435,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Mountain Shadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to 4601 W Morrow Drive, Glendale, AZ 85308. This 3.0 bedroom, 1518 sq ft home is situated in a fantastic neighborhood with a score of 4.0 and was built in 1983. With a variety of amenities, this home is sure to make your life more comfortable and enjoyable. From the cozy fireplace in the living room to the ceiling fan in the bedrooms, this home has something for everyone. Enjoy cooking meals in the spacious kitchen that includes a range oven and refrigerator. On warm days, take advantage of the patio to relax and take in the fresh air. Vaulted ceilings give the home a feeling of grandeur and openness.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea Ferrell

The BrokerEDGE License #BR651095000 Listed on: 08/03/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Andrea Williams

Streetlane Homes License #BR651095000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,678

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 6,678 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Overland Trail Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/3/23
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-32-407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,678 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-08-03

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNION HILLS & 45TH AVE
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.2
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1518.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain Shadows Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6678.0
  • Parcel #: 206-32-407

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Odisho Paul M and Odisho Sonia M
Bought by
Rstk Phoenix Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Sean Ceschia
Aviano Realty
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Noma
Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
8.75%
Current Estimated Value
$400,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Urbik Lesli A and The Estate Of Janet Fay Brouml
Bought by
Odisho Paul and Odisho Sonia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Broumley Lester L
Bought by
Broumley Lester L and Broumley Janet F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Broumley Janet F
Bought by
Broumley Lester L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,118
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Broumley Janet F
Bought by
Broumley Lester L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Mahoney Daniels Llc
Bought by
Long Lance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gignac Gary L
Bought by
Mahoney Daniels Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Brinn Stephanie
Bought by
Brinn Ii Lewis B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rstk Phoenix Owner 1 Lp $435,000 First American Title
Odisho Paul $179,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Broumley Lester L -- Title 365 Coraopolis
Broumley Lester L -- Westcor Land Title Insurance
Broumley Lester L -- First American Title Ins Co
Broumley Lester L $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Long Lance -- None Available
Mahoney Daniels Realty Llc $71,278 None Available
Brinn Ii Lewis B -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Odisho Paul $122,000
Previous Owner Broumley Lester L $170,000
Previous Owner Broumley Lester L $134,118
Previous Owner Broumley Lester L $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Rented $2,090 0.0% --
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Price Changed $2,090 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Rent $2,175 0.0% --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold $435,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Price Changed $435,000 +7.4% $287 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Price Changed $405,000 +1.3% $267 / Sq Ft
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
01/05/2019 01/05/19 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Price Changed $1,400 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,523 $14,846 -- --
2024 $1,479 $14,139 -- --
2023 $1,479 $27,650 $5,530 $22,120
2022 $1,429 $21,320 $4,260 $17,060
2021 $1,467 $19,420 $3,880 $15,540
2020 $1,442 $18,060 $3,610 $14,450
2019 $1,400 $16,950 $3,390 $13,560
2018 $1,160 $15,510 $3,100 $12,410
2017 $1,120 $13,520 $2,700 $10,820
2016 $1,057 $12,760 $2,550 $10,210
2015 $793 $11,020 $2,200 $8,820

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6588212

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-32-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.