46018 Tally Ho Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46018 Tally Ho Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $372,712, approximately $232 per square foot. 46018 Tally Ho Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Tandy Stephen D and Sanbom Mitzie Jean
Bought by
Tandy Stephen D and Sanbom Mitzie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Bondy Jay D and Bondy April A
Bought by
Tandy Stephen D and Sanbom Mitzie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Bondy Jay D and Bondy April A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Miklevich M J
Bought by
Bondy J A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tandy Stephen D | -- | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Tandy Stephen D | $161,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Bondy J A | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $104,830 | $27,500 | $77,330 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $104,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $99,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $81,060 | $18,500 | $62,560 |
| 2011 | $479 | $76,530 | $16,000 | $60,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map