4602 Fallenash Dr Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $316,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Fallenash Dr, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $278,983, approximately $167 per square foot. 4602 Fallenash Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Hill Derrick W
Bought by
Hill Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Teresa L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $256,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $212,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $193,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $175,486 | $40,000 | $160,419 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $159,533 | $40,000 | $119,533 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $139,641 | $40,000 | $117,040 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $126,946 | $20,000 | $120,179 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $115,405 | $20,000 | $107,813 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $104,914 | $20,000 | $102,448 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $95,376 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map