4602 Pine Trace Dr Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $283,320, approximately $213 per square foot. 4602 Pine Trace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hilburn Academy, Leesville Road Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Sherman Louis F
Bought by
Diamond John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,529
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Bong John
Bought by
Sherman Louis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherman Louis F | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diamond John | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Louis F | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $291,754 | $50,000 | $241,754 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $291,754 | $50,000 | $241,754 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $165,602 | $35,000 | $130,602 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $165,602 | $35,000 | $130,602 |
| 2021 | $431 | $165,602 | $35,000 | $130,602 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $165,602 | $35,000 | $130,602 |
| 2019 | $370 | $125,129 | $30,000 | $95,129 |
| 2018 | $187 | $125,129 | $30,000 | $95,129 |
| 2017 | $822 | $125,129 | $30,000 | $95,129 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $125,129 | $30,000 | $95,129 |
| 2015 | $707 | $124,242 | $30,000 | $94,242 |
| 2014 | $640 | $124,242 | $30,000 | $94,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map