4602 Walnut St Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $814,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Walnut St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $744,571, approximately $735 per square foot. 4602 Walnut St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Crociani Elizabeth Fay and The Elizabeth Fay Crociani Tru
Bought by
Gonzalez Sebastian and Maravilla Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$188,420
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$556,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Crociani Elizabeth Fay
Bought by
Crociani Elizabeth Fay and Elizabeth Fay Crociani Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Clark Mark and Clark Reiko
Bought by
Crociani Elizabeth Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sebastian | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crociani Elizabeth Fay | -- | None Available | |
| Crociani Elizabeth Fay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Sebastian | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $423,183 | $101,588 | $328,595 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $414,750 | $99,597 | $322,153 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $370,481 | $97,644 | $272,837 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $357,101 | $95,730 | $268,371 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $348,844 | $93,853 | $261,991 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $340,638 | $92,891 | $247,747 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $327,568 | $91,070 | $236,498 |
| 2018 | $5,479 | $319,218 | $89,285 | $229,933 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $291,782 | $87,534 | $204,248 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $286,062 | $85,818 | $200,244 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $281,767 | $84,530 | $197,237 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $276,247 | $82,874 | $193,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map