4602 Webber St Saginaw, MI 48601
Estimated Value: $55,059 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4602 Webber St, Saginaw, MI 48601 and is currently estimated at $62,265, approximately $73 per square foot. 4602 Webber St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Jessie Loomis School, Thompson Middle School, and Saginaw Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Williams Olaska and Williams Faye
Bought by
Sutherland Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Donald | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $10,800 | $900 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $379 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map