NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4602 Widgeon Path Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,011,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,184 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2015

Last sale price $435,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,506 / mo

263 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Deck
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2015

STRINGER BUILT TRANSITIONAL IN MALLARDS LANDING SET ON A WOODED LOT, ON CUL DE SAC. ONE OF A KIND FLOOR PLAN WITH 3 LEVELS OF LIVING SPACE; VIEWS, DECKS,IN-GROUND POOL WITH PRIVATE FENCED LOT. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH WALKOUT,FULL BATH & BEDROOM,&GAME ROOM; LOTS OF NATURAL SUNLIGHT FILL THIS LOVELY HOME; OAK HARDWOOD; GOURMET KITCHEN; FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS SCHOOLS;TAXES DO NOT REFLECT ANY STAR OR VET EXEMPTIONS AND BASED ON ASSESSED VALUATION OF $634500! THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL!A RARE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE BUYER WHO WANTS QUALITY, LOCATION, AND VALUE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hanlon

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30HA0807469 Listed on: 03/11/2014

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Winslow

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301204500

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 350x309
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Pie Shaped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Mallards Landing Subdivision, Stringer Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-117-000-0010-000-026-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Builder Model: STRINGER
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Pie Shaped Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: MALLARDS LANDING
  • Directions: RT92 TO MALLARDS LANDING; PEWTER LANE, RIGHT ON WATERGAP,LEFT ON HOBNAIL,LEFT ON WIDGEON, HOME ON RIGHT BY BEND
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Library, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-117-000-0010-000-026-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 350X309
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 24077.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Novack Joseph R
Bought by
Novack Joseph R and Novack Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
$916,046

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,355
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2014
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-20.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.83%
Original Mortgage
$444,706
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2013
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-19.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Shaw Michael
Bought by
Bank Of America

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Cusson Carey
Bought by
Shaw Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Michael J
Bought by
Cusson Carey Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Shaw Michael
Bought by
Shaw Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Henry Judith E
Bought by
Shaw Michael J and Shaw Beth A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Puc Mihael J
Bought by
Henry Judith E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Stringer Construction Inc
Bought by
Puc Mihael J and Puc Heidi S

Novack Joseph R -- Chicago Title
Novack Joseph $435,000 Rocco Mangano
Osuchowski William $393,750 Vaughn D. Lang
Bank Of America $559,200 Shapiro Dicaro Barak
Shaw Michael -- Jeffrey Deroberts
Cusson Carey Lynn $660,522 --
Shaw Michael -- --
Shaw Michael J $699,000 Ellen Price
Henry Judith E $630,000 John P Sindoni
Puc Mihael J $602,188 --
Stringer Construction Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Novack Joseph R $10,355
Previous Owner Novack Joseph $444,706
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Sold $435,000 -20.9% $104 / Sq Ft
11/29/2014 11/29/14 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2014 03/11/14 For Sale $550,000 +46.7% $131 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold $375,000 -19.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2014 01/05/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Sale $465,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,443 $769,000 $130,000 $639,000
2024 $19,443 $672,800 $121,100 $551,700
2023 $17,938 $583,400 $105,000 $478,400
2022 $19,954 $545,300 $99,700 $445,600
2021 $20,207 $504,900 $95,900 $409,000
2020 $17,288 $504,900 $147,400 $357,500
2019 $4,583 $495,000 $144,500 $350,500
2018 $17,107 $495,000 $144,500 $350,500
2017 $7,087 $495,000 $144,500 $350,500
2016 $18,942 $565,000 $144,500 $420,500
2015 -- $595,000 $144,500 $450,500
2014 -- $634,500 $144,500 $490,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S306521

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-117-000-0010-026-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.