$330,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$244 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Mud Room
  • Wood Countertops
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Shed
  • 1-minute walk to Russian Jack Springs

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready three-bedroom ranch with numerous updates throughout. The home features a completely remodeled kitchen and bathroom, updated bedrooms, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy a large back yard with two storage sheds and mature fruit trees that produce an abundance of fruit in the summer.
Conveniently located a short distance to a park and close to hospitals, shopping, military bases and other amenities. A great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cher Shaw

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #500080 Listed on: 03/07/2026

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Van Diest

Valley Market Real Estate License #12901

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R1 - Single Family Residential

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Mud Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Wood Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,022

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-865-4700
  • Directions: From Bragaw St, turn East onto DeBarr Rd. Turn Left (North) onto Pine St. Turn Left (West) onto E 8th Ave.Home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA on Main Level, Arctic Entry, Wood Counters, Pantry, BR/BA Primary on Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Level, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area, City Lot

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Cable Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wonder Park
  • High School: Bartlett
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clark

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning: R1 - Single Family Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5022
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.30%
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$301,199
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$17,905

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Daniel Elizabeth A
Bought by
Daniel Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Daniel Elizabeth A and Mcallen Elizabeth A
Bought by
Daniel Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,170
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Mcallen Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,164
Interest Rate
10.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Auta
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Northwest Title Ak I
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $301,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,170 FHA
Previous Owner $61,164 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,687 $318,100 $110,900 $207,200
2024 $4,687 $290,300 $110,900 $179,400
2023 $4,455 $261,600 $110,900 $150,700
2022 $4,540 $269,600 $110,900 $158,700
2021 $4,352 $241,500 $110,900 $130,600
2020 $4,056 $238,600 $110,900 $127,700
2019 $3,843 $234,900 $110,900 $124,000
2018 $3,998 $243,800 $112,300 $131,500
2017 $3,887 $248,200 $106,600 $141,600
2016 $3,198 $257,000 $106,600 $150,400
2015 $3,198 $237,700 $97,200 $140,500
2014 $3,198 $233,100 $90,900 $142,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2127

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00505132000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.