4603 E 9th St Kansas City, MO 64124
Lykins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $178,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 E 9th St, Kansas City, MO 64124 and is currently estimated at $145,457, approximately $76 per square foot. 4603 E 9th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Medrano Monico Raul
Bought by
Gaytan Cesar Antonio Favela and Ornelas Olivia Valles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Medrano Monico Raul
Bought by
Gaytan Cesar Antonio Favela and Ornelas Olivia Valles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Cesar Antonio Favela | -- | None Available | |
| Gaytan Cesar Antonio Favela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $9,046 | $1,670 | $7,376 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $14,121 | $977 | $13,144 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $14,121 | $840 | $13,281 |
| 2022 | $563 | $6,840 | $1,653 | $5,187 |
| 2021 | $561 | $6,840 | $1,653 | $5,187 |
| 2020 | $568 | $6,838 | $1,653 | $5,185 |
| 2019 | $556 | $6,838 | $1,653 | $5,185 |
| 2018 | $423 | $5,314 | $518 | $4,796 |
| 2017 | $423 | $5,314 | $518 | $4,796 |
| 2016 | $415 | $5,181 | $352 | $4,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map