$800,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $5,385/month

Total Views 9
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,188 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Pool and Spa
  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Earl & Lottie Wolford Elementary School Rated A
  • Fishing
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 1-3. Stunning home in Stonebridge Ranch on almost .5 acre lot. Living here gives you access to all of Stonebridge amenities. Enjoy the hike and bike trails, community pool, tennis courts, parks, pickleball courts and lakes. Private cul de sac lot with lots of trees. Scenic backyard with large arbor, pool and spa. Almost all rooms are dowsstairs except there is a bonus room up that could be used as a game room, media room or office. This exceptional home has been updated, freshly painted and well maintained. You will love the open floor plan, huge kitchen and scenic views from almost all rooms. Updated incclude AC replaced 2025, whole house surge protection 2025, water eater replaced 2025, electrical panel replaced 2025.

Listing Agent

Patricia Manos

Ebby Halliday Realtors Brokerage Phone: 972-562-3969 License #0252868 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Ebby Halliday Realtors

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,567

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R297100A02201

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,567

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-562-3969
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY24
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R297100A02201
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3188.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Dock, Fishing, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 1100.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Greenbelt, Lawn, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.47
  • Parcel Number: R297100A02201
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11567.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,940 $662,053 $240,000 $515,563
2024 $6,764 $601,866 $240,000 $557,015
2023 $6,764 $547,151 $225,000 $536,030
2022 $9,968 $497,410 $217,500 $448,887
2021 $9,603 $452,191 $157,500 $294,691
2020 $9,679 $428,240 $135,000 $293,240
2019 $10,305 $433,504 $135,000 $298,504
2018 $9,994 $410,880 $135,000 $299,438
2017 $9,085 $396,514 $112,500 $284,014
2016 $8,430 $339,570 $100,800 $238,770
2015 $7,402 $350,148 $100,800 $249,348
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $800,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $183,950 No Value Available
Closed $23,652 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21268412

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-2971-00A-0220-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.