4603 Lapis Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,816 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Lapis Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $687,704, approximately $346 per square foot. 4603 Lapis Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Maldonado Saul and Maldonado Janine
Bought by
Buchberger Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Saul and Maldonado Janine
Bought by
Maldonado Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Stabbert Regina T
Bought by
Maldonado Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Stabbert Kenneth W
Bought by
Stabbert Regina T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchberger Nicholas R | $383,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Maldonado Saul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Maldonado Saul | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stabbert Regina T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Saul | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Saul | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Saul | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $503,059 | $131,343 | $371,716 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $483,527 | $126,244 | $357,283 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $474,047 | $123,769 | $350,278 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $464,753 | $121,343 | $343,410 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $459,988 | $120,099 | $339,889 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $450,970 | $117,745 | $333,225 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $442,129 | $115,437 | $326,692 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $410,000 | $107,000 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $391,000 | $102,100 | $288,900 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $363,000 | $94,800 | $268,200 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $347,000 | $90,600 | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map