4603 Lynncrest Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $543,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Lynncrest Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $440,232, approximately $325 per square foot. 4603 Lynncrest Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1990
Sold by
Cwiek John A
Bought by
Ward James Alan and Ward Bonnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Sold by
Serrao Robert A
Bought by
Civiek John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James Alan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Civiek John A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $415,500 | $137,200 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $325,200 | $137,200 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $323,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $322,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $321,400 | $137,200 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $317,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map