4603 Pinewood Trail Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 Pinewood Trail, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $459,030, approximately $267 per square foot. 4603 Pinewood Trail is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Braden David N and Braden Janet E
Bought by
Robertson Samuel Connor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,113
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Mccullough Guy C and Mccullough Dorothy A
Bought by
Braden David N and Braden Janet E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Frocke Warren E and Frocke Janet
Bought by
Mccullough Guy C and Mccullough Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Samuel Connor | $195,000 | Sterling Settlement Services | |
| Braden David N | $325,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Guy C | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Samuel Connor | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Robertson Samuel Connor | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Mccullough Guy C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $372,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $332,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $292,000 | $71,100 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $288,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $284,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $280,200 | $71,100 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $257,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $247,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map