4603 S Lowell Blvd Unit E Denver, CO 80236
Fort Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
927
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4603 S Lowell Blvd Unit E, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $226,367, approximately $244 per square foot. 4603 S Lowell Blvd Unit E is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kaiser Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Portillo Victor Antonio
Bought by
Trusty Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,345
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Supernant John Claude
Bought by
Portillo Victor Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,069
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Felix
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Vogel Lori Jean
Bought by
Suprenant John Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,850
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trusty Rosa | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Portillo Victor Antonio | $187,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Suprenant John Claude | $91,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trusty Rosa | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Victor Antonio | $9,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Suprenant John Claude | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $17,140 | $1,450 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $880 | $11,110 | $970 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $861 | $11,110 | $970 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $991 | $12,460 | $1,010 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $957 | $12,820 | $1,040 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $920 | $12,400 | $1,040 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $894 | $12,400 | $1,040 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $688 | $8,890 | $960 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $686 | $8,890 | $960 | $7,930 |
| 2016 | $496 | $6,080 | $1,059 | $5,021 |
| 2015 | $475 | $6,080 | $1,059 | $5,021 |
| 2014 | $327 | $3,940 | $677 | $3,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map