$385,000
UNDER CONTRACT $14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,187/month

Total Views 2,665
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,681 Sq Ft
$229 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

AVAILABLE FULLY FURNISHED SELLER MOTIVATED AND IS MOVING OUT OF STATE ! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located on a desirable fenced corner lot. This home offers an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a less-than-six-month-old LG pantry-style refrigerator and new LG microwave, giving the space a modern and updated feel. Throughout the home you'll find new custom plantation shutters, adding both style and functionality. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet, custom walk in tile shower with a new custom glass door, while the additional bedrooms provide comfortable living space for family, guests, or a home office. One of the standout features is the garage with newly installed epoxy flooring, creating a clean, polished, and durable space perfect for parking, storage, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard on a corner lot, offering extra privacy and outdoor space. Residents also enjoy access to the community swimming pool, perfect for relaxing and socializing during the warmer months. For added convenience, the home can also be sold fully furnished, making it a perfect move-in ready opportunity. Conveniently located near I-985, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. UNDERGROUND UTILITIES WHICH MINIMIZES THE CHANCE OF POWER OUTAGES DURING A STORM.

Listing Agent

Chrissy Goss

Bella Realty Group, Inc. License #327598 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $550

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,681 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,400 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$550

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Craftsman, Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .15
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1681
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1681
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1681
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 685
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 1400
  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mundy Mill
  • High School: Gainesville
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Gainesville West
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 31
  • Lot: 95

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 550

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $146,800 $27,400 $119,400
2024 $1,968 $150,280 $25,400 $124,880
2023 $531 $149,800 $25,400 $124,400
2022 $512 $110,600 $16,000 $94,600
2021 $486 $95,320 $16,000 $79,320
2020 $1,221 $91,120 $16,000 $75,120
2019 $1,217 $87,880 $17,600 $70,280
2018 $467 $78,800 $14,800 $64,000
2017 $510 $76,080 $16,000 $60,080
2016 $2,108 $69,600 $14,800 $54,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $229 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $399,000 +9.3% $237 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Sold $365,000 -2.6% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2025 02/03/25 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $223 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 For Sale $379,900 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $365,000 --
Warranty Deed $222,900 --
Limited Warranty Deed $195,800 --
Deed $37,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,320 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10711065

Georgia MLS

APN: 08-00031-04-259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.