4604 197th St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,633 - $1,710,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,337
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 197th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,548,658, approximately $662 per square foot. 4604 197th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Estate Of Angelo F Borgia and Marcia Borgia As Administrator
Bought by
Borgia Angelo and Borgia Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgia Angelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,396 | $72,797 | $16,713 | $56,084 |
| 2025 | $12,160 | $68,676 | $15,699 | $52,977 |
| 2024 | $12,264 | $67,222 | $16,571 | $50,651 |
| 2023 | $11,396 | $63,418 | $14,277 | $49,141 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $82,740 | $22,260 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $86,280 | $22,200 | $64,080 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $94,860 | $22,200 | $72,660 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $90,960 | $22,200 | $68,760 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $52,848 | $17,350 | $35,498 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $52,848 | $19,040 | $33,808 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $52,848 | $19,040 | $33,808 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $47,692 | $22,123 | $25,569 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $46,682 | $24,441 | $22,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map