4604 21st St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $418,950 - $566,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 21st St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $464,738, approximately $341 per square foot. 4604 21st St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Stone Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Desantis Raymond
Bought by
Dowdy Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowdy Lisa R | $132,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $366,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,219 | $362,300 | $125,400 | $236,900 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $308,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $281,900 | $100,200 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $265,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $249,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $233,400 | $75,200 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map