4604 36th St Sacramento, CA 95820
South Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 36th St, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $353,397, approximately $430 per square foot. 4604 36th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel Phillips Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
The Hsng Authority City Of Sacramento
Bought by
Olivier Sydell A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Outstanding Balance
$89,744
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Sydell A | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivier Sydell A | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $328,231 | $133,968 | $194,263 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $321,796 | $131,342 | $190,454 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $315,487 | $128,767 | $186,720 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $309,302 | $126,243 | $183,059 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $248,155 | $101,288 | $146,867 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $215,788 | $88,077 | $127,711 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $205,513 | $83,883 | $121,630 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $195,728 | $79,889 | $115,839 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $181,231 | $73,972 | $107,259 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $160,382 | $65,462 | $94,920 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $145,802 | $59,511 | $86,291 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $133,763 | $54,597 | $79,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map