4604 American Dr Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,125 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 American Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $577,281, approximately $265 per square foot. 4604 American Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Smith Larry Warren and Tyler Diane O
Bought by
Foster Matthew W and Foster Jill C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,865
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Marin Charles D
Bought by
Smith Larry Warren and Tyler Diane O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Matthew W | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Larry Warren | $247,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Matthew W | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Larry Warren | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $583,046 | $134,640 | $448,406 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $310,873 | $59,400 | $251,473 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $310,873 | $59,400 | $251,473 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $310,873 | $59,400 | $251,473 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $310,873 | $59,400 | $251,473 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $310,873 | $59,400 | $251,473 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $335,832 | $59,400 | $276,432 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $245,599 | $46,200 | $199,399 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $245,599 | $46,200 | $199,399 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $245,599 | $46,200 | $199,399 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $248,690 | $53,235 | $195,455 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $248,690 | $53,235 | $195,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map