4604 Date St Unit 2 Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Date St Unit 2, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $369,167, approximately $262 per square foot. 4604 Date St Unit 2 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Black William and Black Marcella
Bought by
Black William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Takhar Joe
Bought by
Jimenez Mario P and Jimenez Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,070
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Benavides Stella
Bought by
Takhar Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Galindo David and Galindo Linda Benavides
Bought by
Benavides Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black William | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jimenez Mario P | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Takhar Joe | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Benavides Stella | $107,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Mario P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benavides Stella | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Benavides Stella | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $292,255 | $64,945 | $227,310 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $286,525 | $63,672 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $280,908 | $62,424 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $275,400 | $61,200 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $148,942 | $44,542 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $147,416 | $44,086 | $103,330 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $144,526 | $43,222 | $101,304 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $141,693 | $42,375 | $99,318 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $138,916 | $41,545 | $97,371 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $136,193 | $40,731 | $95,462 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $131,521 | $39,333 | $92,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map